League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

Pittsburgh Steelers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Andre Reid83415106.143270.9
Team83415106.143270.9
Opp67475478.161099.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Andre ReidQB251817.2411
Terrence MeierRB7243.4300
Camden HoffmanRB6427.0000
Team---402576.4311
Opp---592914.9352

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Caiden KingFL241316512.696.8812
Elliot DillonSE251111610.554.6401
Kirk DuveneckFB97689.717.5600
Efrain KissFL844010.005.0012
Devante AllinTE835919.677.3803

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Elijah YoungSS1270.000278.0
Kenneth BellRCB1120.000170.7
Otis WelchSILB1050.020180.0
Alexis KelleyLCB930.000073.1
Randal BledsoeLCB940.000170.4
Phillip DyllaWLB843.000080.7
Lewis RileySLB700.000067.7
Bruce LlewellynSLB720.000062.5
Reuben SutherlandRDE630.000079.3
Cristian WaltersWILB620.000064.4
Jorge IsaacNT411.000082.5
Jerome GauntFS310.000064.4
Marty WebbLDE300.020078.0
Troy SchulzNT220.000082.5
Dillon HouSS210.000079.5

PittsburghTeamRank
Rushes per Game20.029
Rushing Yards128.513
Yards Per Carry6.432
Pass Attempts41.58
Completions20.514 (T)
Completion Pct.49.429 (T)
Passing Yards255.07
Yards Per Attempt6.1416 (T)
Yards Per Catch12.445
Total Yards Gained368.06
3rd Down Conversions36.013 (T)
Points Per Game21.514 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.719
Pass Defense Pct.19.731
Turnovers314 (T)
Turnover Margin-221 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.522 (T)
Rushing Yards145.524 (T)
Yards Per Carry4.9322
Pass Attempts33.511 (T)
Completions23.529
Completion Pct.70.130 (T)
Passing Yards273.531
Yards Per Attempt8.1630
Yards Per Catch11.6422
Total Yards Gained408.031
3rd Down Conversions50.029 (T)
Points Per Game28.529
Pass Rush Pct.22.721 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.72.021
Turnovers128 (T)
Turnover Margin+221 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingHenry Garcia 97.0 2033
Pass AttemptsShaun Schwartz 4,149 2056
Pass CompletionsShaun Schwartz 2,651 2056
Completion PercentageShaun Schwartz 63.9 2056
Passing YardsShaun Schwartz 30,731 2056
Yards per Pass AttemptHenry Garcia 7.91 2033
Passing TouchdownsShaun Schwartz 232 2056
Times SackedShaun Schwartz 250 2056
300 Yards PassingShaun Schwartz 57 2056
Rushing AttemptsT.J. Collins 1,555 2037
Rushing YardsT.J. Collins 6,543 2037
Yards per CarryBob Cortes 4.72 2043
Rushing TouchdownsLionel Hutchins 48 2020
100 Yards RushingT.J. Collins 24 2037
ReceptionsMatthew Meadows 664 2025
Receiving YardsMatthew Meadows 8,532 2025
Yards per ReceptionCris Mayhew 16.18 2020
Receiving TouchdownsEfrain Kiss 65 2056
Targeted PassesMatthew Meadows 1,082 2025
Passes DroppedCris Mayhew 66 2020
100 Yards ReceivingBrayden Castillo 27 2041
InterceptionsCory Fellin 46 2019
Pass Defense PercentageJohnny Herndon 84.0 2034
TacklesKevin Reid 1,034 2021
AssistsKevin Reid 374 2021
SacksPerry Simoneau 77.5 2023
HurriesPerry Simoneau 181 2023
Blocked PassesArtie Macklin 41 2044
Field GoalsJeff Reed 339 2016
Key Run BlocksTim Provost 270 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesTim Provost 800 2015
Pancake BlocksGrant Bernstein 30 2043
Passes DefensedKevin Reid 146 2021
Punt Return YardsEfrain Kiss 3,600 2056
Punt Return TDsAdrian Covington 4 2024
Kickoff Return YardsMatthew Meadows 14,457 2025
Kickoff Return TDsMatthew Meadows 4 2025
Points ScoredJeff Reed 1,536 2016
Yards from ScrimmageMatthew Meadows 8,549 2025
All-Purpose YardsMatthew Meadows 25,449 2025
Games StartedKevin Reid 182 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingHenry Garcia 113.2 2031
Pass AttemptsShaun Schwartz 777 2056
Pass CompletionsShaun Schwartz 504 2051
Completion PercentageDrew Henson 73.2 2014
Passing YardsShaun Schwartz 5,554 2054
Yards per Pass AttemptHenry Garcia 9.09 2032
Passing TouchdownsShaun Schwartz 49 2051
Times SackedTommy Gentilli 45 2045
300 Yards PassingShaun Schwartz 11 2051
Rushing AttemptsT.J. Collins 405 2037
Rushing YardsT.J. Collins 1,825 2037
Yards per CarryTommy Gentilli 6.12 2044
Rushing TouchdownsFerocious Fenner 14 2013
100 Yards RushingT.J. Collins 10 2037
ReceptionsRoger Niechniedowicz 122 2051
Receiving YardsCaiden King 1,652 2052
Yards per ReceptionDamon Hill 18.08 2032
Receiving TouchdownsBrayden Castillo 16 2037
Targeted PassesFrederick Still 187 2053
Passes DroppedAdrian Covington 17 2023
100 Yards ReceivingCaiden King 8 2052
InterceptionsCory Fellin 11 2014
Pass Defense PercentageJohnnie Ellis 92.5 2041
TacklesDominic Hollas 131 2038
AssistsAdam Scott 51 2012
SacksPerry Simoneau 16.5 2019
HurriesLance Garrison 34 2028
Blocked PassesLance Garrison 15 2028
Field GoalsJake Meadows 42 2055
Key Run BlocksTim Provost 48 2012
Key Run OpportunitiesTim Provost 117 2012
Pancake BlocksGrant Bernstein 10 2037
Passes DefensedTroy Polamalu 23 2009
Punt Return YardsCaden Hill 828 2055
Punt Return TDsAdrian Covington 3 2023
Kickoff Return YardsMatthew Meadows 1,532 2018
Kickoff Return TDsCris Mayhew 2 2012
Points ScoredJake Meadows 163 2054
Yards from ScrimmageBrendan Brisman 1,905 2042
All-Purpose YardsMatthew Meadows 2,791 2018

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingHenry Garcia 158.3 2031 Arizona
Pass AttemptsShaun Schwartz 73 2056 Houston
Pass CompletionsShaun Schwartz 50 2051 Los Angeles
Completion PercentageDrew Henson 95.8 2014 Jacksonville
Passing YardsShaun Schwartz 494 2055 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptHowie de Marco 15.16 2023 Cincinnati
Passing TouchdownsShaun Schwartz 6 2051 New England
Times SackedBill Walker 8 2032 Philadelphia
Rushing AttemptsDeron Quinn 43 2025 Chicago
Rushing YardsDeron Quinn 246 2025 Kansas City
Yards per CarryBob Cortes 8.93 2041 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsFerocious Fenner 4 2012 Baltimore
ReceptionsCaiden King 18 2056 Houston
Receiving YardsBrayden Castillo 234 2039 Baltimore
Yards per ReceptionBrayden Castillo 32.17 2037 Baltimore
Receiving TouchdownsEfrain Kiss 4 2054 New England
Targeted PassesCaiden King 29 2056 Houston
Passes DroppedDarren Patchet 5 2026 Baltimore
InterceptionsStephen Forbes 4 2016 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageAdam Scott 100.0 2012 Kansas City
TacklesGavin McNeil 20 2049 Buffalo
AssistsWesley Mallory 9 2047 Kansas City
SacksMalcolm Kelley 4.5 2008 Tennessee
HurriesLance Garrison 8 2028 Cleveland
Blocked PassesPerry Simoneau 4 2015 Cleveland
Field GoalsPreston Shah 7 2048 San Diego
Key Run BlocksChris Samuels 8 2011 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesRandal Moffitt 16 2025 Kansas City
Pancake BlocksRandal Moffitt 3 2025 Kansas City
Passes DefensedTroy Polamalu 5 2009 Indianapolis
Punt Return YardsCaden Hill 177 2055 Buffalo
Punt Return TDsCaden Hill 2 2055 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsRichard Hardy 267 2033 Oakland
Kickoff Return TDsCris Mayhew 1 2012 Oakland
Points ScoredFerocious Fenner 24 2012 Baltimore
Yards from ScrimmageDeron Quinn 272 2025 Kansas City
All-Purpose YardsBrayden Castillo 402 2039 Baltimore

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingShaun Schwartz 149.5 2054 Kansas City
Pass AttemptsShaun Schwartz 56 2051 Denver
Pass CompletionsShaun Schwartz 32 2051 Denver
Completion PercentageShaun Schwartz 85.7 2054 Kansas City
Passing YardsShaun Schwartz 363 2053 San Diego
Yards per Pass AttemptDrew Henson 12.26 2016 Cleveland
Passing TouchdownsBob Dwight 5 2037 Baltimore
Times SackedShaun Schwartz 7 2052 Denver
Rushing AttemptsFerocious Fenner 28 2012 Oakland
Rushing YardsColin Whiting 204 2032 Houston
Yards per CarryColin Whiting 10.74 2032 Houston
Rushing TouchdownsLionel Hutchins 2 2015 Denver
ReceptionsEfrain Kiss 13 2055 Buffalo
Receiving YardsBrayden Castillo 168 2037 Baltimore
Yards per ReceptionCris Mayhew 27.80 2013 New England
Receiving TouchdownsLeslie Rice 3 2032 Houston
Targeted PassesLeslie Rice 18 2032 Denver
Passes DroppedSantana Moss 2 2012 Cleveland
InterceptionsTyrone Clements 2 2042 San Diego
Pass Defense PercentageCory Fellin 100.0 2013 Cleveland
TacklesEdgar Rogers 14 2019 Cleveland
AssistsElijah Young 8 2055 Houston
SacksAmos Azzoo 5.0 2042 Baltimore
HurriesAlvin Wooden 4 2053 Chicago
Blocked PassesKevin Williams 2 2013 Cleveland
Field GoalsJeff Reed 4 2012 Cleveland
Key Run BlocksDoug Sherman 7 2036 Houston
Key Run OpportunitiesTrevor Carpenter 13 2031 New Jersey
Pancake BlocksTyrell Osgood 2 2036 Houston
Passes DefensedCory Fellin 4 2013 Cleveland
Punt Return YardsPreston Cote 103 2031 New Jersey
Punt Return TDsMatthew Meadows 1 2015 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsBrayden Castillo 185 2036 Miami
Kickoff Return TDsBrayden Castillo 2 2036 Miami
Points ScoredLionel Hutchins 18 2015 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageTyrone Kreidler 212 2043 Indianapolis
All-Purpose YardsBrayden Castillo 264 2037 Baltimore

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.3 2054
Points Allowed12.8 2015
Passing Yards356.5 2054
Passing Yards Allowed182.9 2035
Rushing Yards162.0 2037
Rushing Yards Allowed87.9 2019
Total Yards436.8 2052
Total Yards Allowed308.1 2036
Pass Attempts49.7 2056
Rush Attempts34.1 2026

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 New England 2054
Points Allowed 0 San Francisco 2007
Passing Yards 494 New England 2055
Passing Yards Allowed 47 Los Angeles 2031
Rushing Yards 287 Kansas City 2025
Rushing Yards Allowed 10 Cincinnati 2007
Total Yards 645 Oakland 2051
Total Yards Allowed 74 Jacksonville 2053
Pass Attempts 73 Houston 2056
Rush Attempts 56 Tennessee 2011

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 60 Kansas City 2054
Points Allowed 3 Indianapolis 2043
Passing Yards 394 Kansas City 2054
Passing Yards Allowed 98 New England 2017
Rushing Yards 229 Indianapolis 2043
Rushing Yards Allowed 35 Jacksonville 2039
Total Yards 518 Kansas City 2054
Total Yards Allowed 159 Jacksonville 2039
Pass Attempts 56 Denver 2051
Rush Attempts 40 Oakland 2012

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software