League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

New England Patriots Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Gene Prior34616115304.426756.6
Bryan Reid58211602.760230.4
Team40418216904.186952.7
Opp30918721647.0012686.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Francisco KleineckeRB613024.9502
Calvin EmerlingRB17563.2900
Team---944254.52013
Opp---2589673.75617

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Neil CaldwellSE1184949510.104.1926
Aaron CoxwellFL45211768.383.9104
Ross WeaverFL532124511.674.6205
Francisco KleineckeRB29191477.745.0710
Ed PosavecTE501723914.064.7815
Justin FairweatherFL2814987.003.5001
Jeffrey GarrettRB1512504.173.3311
Trenton DoyleTE2210868.603.9102

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Orlando TozerMLB63210.500375.1
Conner TobeckRCB38110.001478.7
Ralph BurtonFS35140.000272.3
Terry AustinLDT34102.020079.7
Luther BennettLCB3070.012481.2
Alexander RobbinsWLB2853.030176.6
Emmanuel StricklandLCB2720.000371.0
Jake KirwanSS2660.001277.9
Roosevelt WatsonNT2360.040080.6
Jumbo WardenLCB23100.001276.8
Raymond RohrbacherRDE2051.5120081.2
Bryan SamprasRDE1873.5130081.3
Nick AndersenWLB1562.510382.7
Lance ByrneWLB1530.001179.6
Carl PageSS1480.010171.4
Bryce EverettRDT911.030081.6
Spencer StevensonLCB921.000378.8

New EnglandTeamRank
Rushes per Game11.832
Rushing Yards53.132
Yards Per Carry4.529
Pass Attempts50.51
Completions22.86
Completion Pct.45.032
Passing Yards211.322
Yards Per Attempt4.1832
Yards Per Catch9.2930
Total Yards Gained228.832
3rd Down Conversions21.931
Points Per Game13.030
Pass Rush Pct.20.721
Pass Defense Pct.44.429
Turnovers1524 (T)
Turnover Margin-119 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.332
Rushing Yards120.921 (T)
Yards Per Carry3.753
Pass Attempts38.627
Completions23.431
Completion Pct.60.525 (T)
Passing Yards270.531
Yards Per Attempt7.0027
Yards Per Catch11.5728
Total Yards Gained377.331
3rd Down Conversions34.118 (T)
Points Per Game27.430 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.29.832
Pass Defense Pct.73.929 (T)
Turnovers149 (T)
Turnover Margin+119 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBart Blackburn 103.5 2051
Pass AttemptsBubba Duffy 7,531 2049
Pass CompletionsBubba Duffy 4,979 2049
Completion PercentageBart Blackburn 69.5 2051
Passing YardsBubba Duffy 54,386 2049
Yards per Pass AttemptBart Blackburn 8.10 2051
Passing TouchdownsBubba Duffy 345 2049
Times SackedTom Brady 312 2015
300 Yards PassingBubba Duffy 59 2049
Rushing AttemptsByron Lewis 2,298 2021
Rushing YardsByron Lewis 10,290 2021
Yards per CarryBernard Escalante 6.14 2025
Rushing TouchdownsByron Lewis 93 2021
100 Yards RushingJaylen Bode 44 2051
ReceptionsKent Edwards 947 2054
Receiving YardsKent Edwards 12,633 2054
Yards per ReceptionTony Lyons 16.33 2021
Receiving TouchdownsKent Edwards 90 2054
Targeted PassesKent Edwards 1,503 2054
Passes DroppedLeslie Hicks 99 2033
100 Yards ReceivingKent Edwards 45 2054
InterceptionsSean Taylor 33 2016
Pass Defense PercentageTito Mallard 83.1 2014
TacklesTyrus Ybarra 1,092 2048
AssistsEugene Wilson 331 2014
SacksLeon Wetzel 85.5 2051
HurriesKendrick Fox 218 2024
Blocked PassesTy Warren 54 2013
Field GoalsCharlie Flannery 388 2024
Key Run BlocksWilliam Coffey 456 2040
Key Run OpportunitiesWilliam Coffey 1,140 2040
Pancake BlocksWilliam Coffey 102 2040
Passes DefensedEugene Wilson 155 2014
Punt Return YardsThomas Roberson 3,188 2055
Punt Return TDsLeslie Hicks 2 2033
Kickoff Return YardsLeslie Hicks 10,880 2033
Kickoff Return TDsLeslie Hicks 5 2033
Points ScoredCharlie Flannery 1,721 2024
Yards from ScrimmageJaylen Bode 13,600 2051
All-Purpose YardsLeslie Hicks 25,088 2033
Games StartedBubba Duffy 209 2049

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBart Blackburn 107.4 2051
Pass AttemptsBubba Duffy 663 2041
Pass CompletionsBubba Duffy 446 2041
Completion PercentageNathaniel Pearson 72.1 2050
Passing YardsTom Brady 5,133 2008
Yards per Pass AttemptBernard Escalante 8.58 2018
Passing TouchdownsBubba Duffy 42 2047
Times SackedHarvey Swanger 46 2016
300 Yards PassingBernard Escalante 9 2021
Rushing AttemptsJaylen Bode 457 2046
Rushing YardsJaylen Bode 2,164 2046
Yards per CarryBarry Strong 5.52 2039
Rushing TouchdownsJaylen Bode 18 2046
100 Yards RushingJaylen Bode 12 2046
ReceptionsNeil Caldwell 135 2055
Receiving YardsNeil Caldwell 2,059 2055
Yards per ReceptionWinfred Lundberg 19.11 2028
Receiving TouchdownsKent Edwards 18 2047
Targeted PassesNeil Caldwell 243 2055
Passes DroppedKent Edwards 18 2048
100 Yards ReceivingTony Lyons 11 2018
InterceptionsTito Mallard 10 2014
Pass Defense PercentageSean Taylor 91.3 2013
TacklesTyrus Ybarra 127 2043
AssistsEugene Wilson 44 2013
SacksLeon Wetzel 17.0 2045
HurriesKendrick Fox 37 2018
Blocked PassesMitch Manthey 10 2036
Field GoalsAdam Vinatieri 46 2004
Key Run BlocksConnor Gardner 49 2052
Key Run OpportunitiesHeath Rivers 120 2057
Pancake BlocksWilliam Coffey 16 2038
Passes DefensedMalik Torbor 27 2052
Punt Return YardsThomas Roberson 492 2050
Punt Return TDsLeslie Hicks 1 2024
Kickoff Return YardsLeslie Hicks 1,381 2029
Kickoff Return TDsLeslie Hicks 3 2029
Points ScoredCharlie Flannery 173 2021
Yards from ScrimmageJaylen Bode 2,954 2046
All-Purpose YardsJaylen Bode 2,954 2046

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTito Yoon 158.3 2053 New Orleans
Pass AttemptsBubba Duffy 66 2041 Carolina
Pass CompletionsBubba Duffy 44 2041 Carolina
Completion PercentageTom Brady 90.3 2015 Dallas
Passing YardsBernard Escalante 494 2021 Miami
Yards per Pass AttemptBernard Escalante 14.57 2023 New York
Passing TouchdownsTom Brady 5 2005 Atlanta
Times SackedGene Prior 8 2059 Baltimore
Rushing AttemptsRaymond Vitale 36 2037 New Jersey
Rushing YardsJaylen Bode 236 2045 Jacksonville
Yards per CarryRaymond Vitale 12.29 2037 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsDonald Scukanec 4 2027 Jacksonville
ReceptionsNeil Caldwell 15 2050 Miami
Receiving YardsNeil Caldwell 261 2055 Miami
Yards per ReceptionLeslie Hicks 36.00 2023 New York
Receiving TouchdownsBethel Johnson 3 2006 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesNeil Caldwell 25 2055 Washington
Passes DroppedKent Edwards 5 2048 San Francisco
InterceptionsTy Law 3 2007 Miami
Pass Defense PercentageCalvin Bauer 100.0 2012 Miami
TacklesTedy Bruschi 16 2004 New York
AssistsLuke Wayne 10 2013 Carolina
SacksLeon Matheny 4.0 2015 Miami
HurriesKendrick Fox 8 2018 Green Bay
Blocked PassesKendrick Fox 3 2018 Miami
Field GoalsPhil Hosken 7 2043 San Diego
Key Run BlocksWilliam Coffey 9 2036 New Jersey
Key Run OpportunitiesConnor Gardner 17 2052 New Jersey
Pancake BlocksWilliam Coffey 5 2039 New York
Passes DefensedCorey Craven 5 2031 Buffalo
Punt Return YardsThomas Roberson 146 2050 New Jersey
Punt Return TDsLeslie Hicks 1 2024 Jacksonville
Kickoff Return YardsLeslie Hicks 220 2030 Oakland
Kickoff Return TDsNeil Caldwell 2 2052 Cincinnati
Points ScoredDonald Scukanec 30 2030 Minnesota
Yards from ScrimmageJaylen Bode 303 2046 Miami
All-Purpose YardsLeslie Hicks 348 2030 Oakland

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBubba Duffy 155.1 2043 Denver
Pass AttemptsTom Brady 53 2012 New Jersey
Pass CompletionsBubba Duffy 34 2040 Jacksonville
Completion PercentageBart Blackburn 90.9 2049 Baltimore
Passing YardsBart Blackburn 426 2051 Houston
Yards per Pass AttemptBernard Escalante 12.59 2018 San Diego
Passing TouchdownsBubba Duffy 5 2045 Miami
Times SackedBubba Duffy 5 2040 Jacksonville
Rushing AttemptsCedric Cobbs 35 2005 Baltimore
Rushing YardsJaylen Bode 184 2045 Miami
Yards per CarryJaylen Bode 11.50 2045 Miami
Rushing TouchdownsRaymond Vitale 3 2039 Pittsburgh
ReceptionsCorey Dillon 13 2006 New Jersey
Receiving YardsKent Edwards 182 2047 Denver
Yards per ReceptionTony Lyons 30.40 2018 San Diego
Receiving TouchdownsMatthew Gonzalez 3 2038 Baltimore
Targeted PassesMatthew Gonzalez 19 2039 New Orleans
Passes DroppedNeil Caldwell 4 2056 Denver
InterceptionsDominic Goodwin 2 2019 Jacksonville
Pass Defense PercentageDominic Goodwin 100.0 2019 Jacksonville
TacklesTyrus Ybarra 13 2039 Baltimore
AssistsAntoine Stokes 7 2046 Houston
SacksDevin Robinson 3.0 2053 Pittsburgh
HurriesLeon Wetzel 4 2046 Buffalo
Blocked PassesAaron Piccarreta 2 2017 Pittsburgh
Field GoalsAdam Vinatieri 4 2008 Baltimore
Key Run BlocksJimmy Everett 7 2048 Denver
Key Run OpportunitiesIrving Rehberg 11 2038 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksJimmy Everett 3 2051 Houston
Passes DefensedSean Taylor 4 2007 Cleveland
Punt Return YardsAlexander Gonzalez 85 2047 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsLeslie Hicks 129 2033 New Jersey
Kickoff Return TDsJustin Fairweather 1 2053 Denver
Points ScoredMatthew Gonzalez 18 2038 Baltimore
Yards from ScrimmageJaylen Bode 204 2046 Houston
All-Purpose YardsKent Edwards 255 2047 Denver

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored32.9 2046
Points Allowed13.3 2004
Passing Yards320.8 2008
Passing Yards Allowed189.6 2033
Rushing Yards159.8 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed81.6 2043
Total Yards433.2 2046
Total Yards Allowed300.6 2012
Pass Attempts41.4 2041
Rush Attempts34.8 2033

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 59 Tennessee 2048
Points Allowed 0 Tampa Bay 2005
Passing Yards 494 Miami 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 71 Tampa Bay 2049
Rushing Yards 334 New Jersey 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed 9 New Jersey 2038
Total Yards 609 Miami 2018
Total Yards Allowed 120 Tennessee 2051
Pass Attempts 66 Carolina 2041
Rush Attempts 48 Oakland 2023

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Denver 2052
Points Allowed 3 Houston 2006
Passing Yards 426 Houston 2051
Passing Yards Allowed 145 Carolina 2007
Rushing Yards 213 Baltimore 2049
Rushing Yards Allowed 19 Denver 2052
Total Yards 572 Houston 2051
Total Yards Allowed 173 Houston 2006
Pass Attempts 53 New Jersey 2012
Rush Attempts 44 Baltimore 2005

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software